Privacy Policy

Our website address is http://www.best-onlinejobs.net Privacy Policy Thanks for considering employment chance at best online jobs. so as UAE country for employment, you would like to supply us with some personal data concerning yourself. The purpose of this Candidate Privacy Policy is to clarify however we have a tendency to collect and method your personal knowledge within the hiring method and provides you data concerning the rights you’ve got in relevancy your personal knowledge.
Sometimes the Jobs website and the Jobs app may contain links to third party websites and services. These websites and services have their own privacy policy.

2. Your rights

You may bear in mind that a brand new European Community law, Privacy Policy, referred to as the overall knowledge Protection Regulation or “GDPR” offers sure rights to people in relevancy their personal info. This includes the proper to raise North American country for a replica of private knowledge collected throughout the hiring method, to raise North American country to rectify or update your personal knowledge, and to raise North American country to erase your personal knowledge or stop mistreatment it sure enough functions.

If you wish to exercise any of your rights or if you’ve got any questions about your privacy, your rights, or the way to exercise them, please contact our knowledge Protection Officer by emailing [email protected] we are going to reply to your request at intervals an inexpensive amount of your time upon verification of your identity. whereas we tend to hope that we are able to answer any queries that you simply could have if you’ve got unresolved considerations you furthermore may have the proper to lodge a grievance with the Swedish knowledge Protection Authority (Datainspektionen) or your native knowledge Protection Authority.

3. What personal data do we collect from you?

When you apply for employment at best-onlinejobs.net, the categories of knowledge we have a tendency to collect and method embody, however, don’t seem to be restricted to, the subsequent categories:

Contact info – Your name, email address, communicating address, signaling, town, and country
Background details – Your CV or resume, together with the missive, educational qualifications, work expertise, transcripts, and/or similar. Reference info and knowledge received from background checks, together with criminal records (if applicable)
Demographic info – individuality and date of birth. in addition, for roles in the US we have a tendency to might, solely along with your permission, collect and method sensitive and/or demographic info like race, ethnicity, veteran standing and knowledge concerning citizenship and/or status for the aim of understanding the demographics of our candidates and track the conversion rates of applications through {the method|the method} to create certain that we’ve got a non-discriminatory hiring process
Interview info – Details from interviews and outcomes of any recruiting exercise you complete, together with personality/reasoning ability tests
Employment info – info concerning the sort of employment you’re searching for or is also curious about, together with current and needed compensation, edges and different job preferences
Publicly accessible info – Profile info, educational qualifications and work expertise from publically accessible sources, e.g. your LinkedIn profile

4. What do we use your personal data for?

We will use the data we have a tendency to collect concerning you for the subsequent purposes:

To communicate with you throughout the hiring method and inform you concerning different job opportunities at best-onlinejobs.net
To update and keep your contact data, CV and/or different data correct if you offer the United Arab Emirates with a replacement or an updated version
To assess your qualifications, skills, and quality for the task you applied for and different job opportunities
To verify your data and perform reference checks
To assist you with getting an Associate in Nursing immigration visa or working papers (if requested by you)
To suits applicable laws, rules, legal processes or enforceable governmental requests
In addition, we have a tendency to method your data (on Associate in Nursing aggregate level) to perform analysis so as to grasp, maintain and improve our hiring method.

5. Sharing your personal data and transfer to other countries

We share your personal knowledge globally with alternative firms within the best-onlinejobs.net cluster so as to hold out the activities laid out in this Policy. we tend to may additionally use third party service suppliers.

Where personal knowledge collected among the AE Union is transferred to and processed by third parties situated during a country outside of the AE Union, best-onlinejobs.net shall make sure that the transfer of your personal knowledge is distributed in accordance with applicable privacy laws and, particularly, that applicable written agreement, technical, and organizational measures are in situ like the quality written agreement Clauses approved by the AE Commission.

6. Data retention and deletion

If you’re prospering in your application, information} we have a tendency to collect concerning you throughout the hiring method can become a district of your employment record and preserve in accordance with our privacy policies for worker data.

If your application is unsuccessful, don’t worry – we have a tendency to square measure continuously searching for new abilities to affix our band. To be able to take into account you for future job opportunities at best-onlinejobs.net and to know, maintain and improve our hiring method, we have a tendency to typically retain your personal data for three years when your application. this era could also be shorter in some countries because of applicable law, and sure information may additionally be preserved for an extended amount to suits legal obligations associated with the hiring method.

7. What legal basis we have for processing your information

We collect and method data regarding you as necessary for our legitimate interest to assess suitable employment at best-onlinejobs.net and, if acceptable, enter into a contract of employment with you, and additionally to know, maintain and improve our hiring method.

8. Changes to this Policy

We might sometimes build changes to the current Policy. we’ll post any changes to the current policy on this page.

9. Contact us

Thank you for reading our Candidate Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Policy, please contact our Data Protection Officer by emailing  [email protected]